GB Ch, Ir , NL & Int Ch
Spinillons  Rebel Rowser
JW SH CM CW 14
AKA  Rebel  
(DNA PRA1  Clear and PATELLA  TESTED CLEAR 0/0)

TOP PAPILLON PUPPY 2011
SWKA Ch Show Toy Puppy Group Winner !
Multi BIS in UK/Ir,  
JW winner at 9m , Title at 20 Months
Ch & Ir Ch.  Spinillons  Saffire JW  SH CM   ( Dam )
X
Multi Ch ( 9) &  Grand Ch. (2 )  Powdermill Touch the Future SpinilIons  
JW , SH CM, Albena , Aphrodite,  Balkan Winner 11
PATELLA  
TESTED CLEAR
0/0
DOB 13.12.10
At Rebels first Show aged just 6 Months, after a 10 hour trip to  Border Union Ch Show , Rebel wins 1st in his class under Grace
Goodwin.   Way to go little man.   
Here are a few of our favourite wins.  

1) BPIB  -  Blackpool under Mrs D Spavin - 6m
2)  BPIB - Windsor under Carl Sparrow. - 6m
3) BPIB - Bournemouth under Miss V Williams - 7m
4) BPIB - Darlington under Miss V Cox - 8m * pulled to last 8 in puppy group 18.9.11.
He also lead the Spinillons Breeder team, along with Isadora and Zuzzi to Group 1 with the biggest entry this year.  The judge was
Albert Wright.
1
5) PUPPY GROUP 1 (Frank Wildman)- BPIB - SWKA  Championship  Show under Stephen Goodwin 9m- 7.10.11
6 BPIS - South Wales Papillon Club - Rosemary Ayris - 9,10.1-  Rebel wins Puppy Dog, Novice dog, BPD and BPIS -
 These wins gave
him enough points to win his JW at 9m!
7) BPIB -  LKA - Rosalie Bradie - 11.12.11 - Rebel wins the good citizen class and goes against Spinillons Simply Sinful for BP and
then he wins BPIB giving his a clear lead for Top Papillon Puppy 2011.  He also heads the Spinillons Breeder Team for a best
breeder and Breeder Group 3.


Just to top it off we went to Ireland and at his first show in Puppy there he wins his class too.  What a wonderful weekend and start
to his puppy career.

Kingsston CS - Gordon Haran, - BPIB, Puppy Group 1 ( from 13 Entries) -  RBPIS Under  Colin Mackay.

To Continue making us proud in Ireland at the  monkstown CS Show under Grace Goodwin, on 31.7.11,  Rebel wins
Puppy dog and the Reserve dog green Star at 7 m

Bakewell - 4.8.11 - Tim Ball  - BPIB  - Group 1 under Lynne Salt.

15. 10.11 -  At Barking CS - ( Mrs K  Li ) BP  and Puppy group 1 -  under Elaine Arnold ( snuggle pug )
16.10.11 -  At Hitchen CS -  BOB, BP ( Estelle Kirk ) , Group 4, Puppy Group 1 ( Mrs Pennington ) & BPIS. ( Sandra Ireland )

6.11.11 -  At           (Maureen Lee), wins BOB, BP, Group 2, Puppy Group 1 and BPIS under Annette Oliver.  His dad Gilbert
wins the Champion stakes too.

RBIS - East Kent CS  Under Colin WoodWard  ( Dover and Deal Super Match Qualifier )  5.2.12
BIS - Papillon Butterfly dog club, judge Jerry Munroe - 25.2.12
EASM - Reserve Top Pupy 2012 - Judges Annette Oliver, Martin Phillips and Nev Newton - 4.3.12
CRUFTS - Good Citizen dog (3rd consq win in the adult classes which are special to me,as my dogs are Way more than
Toys )
RBIS -  Herts and Essex C S -  Judges Steven Seymour and Tim Ball  - 18.3.12 ( East Anglian Super Match qualifer )
BIS - South Wales Papillon Club - Judge Nick Farrugia ( Cholas ) - 8.4.12
BIS -  South Eastern Counties Toy Dog Society Show -  Mr Nigel Marsh  - 14.4.12
BIS and Green Star  - Papillon and Phalene Club of Ireland  - Hans Hilverda - 25.5.12  ( Annabelle Wins RBIS/BOS,
Cedric BBPIS )
Overall BIS - Papillon and Phalene Club of Ireland  26.5.12
CC / BOS - Jane Lilley - 3 Counties
RCC's  at  SWPC , Blackpool  B U, Bournemouth, WKC, MC, Leeds
CC/BOS - Bert Easdon - Leeds
CC and  BOS -  - NEW CHAMPION  - SKC -  Annette Oliver
BIS - 4.11.12  East Kent CS - David Roberts - ( Group Corine Towler ) -  (Bozza wins the Ch and Veteran stakes )
BIS -  9.12.12. Dover and Deal CS - Janice King ( Group and breed - Tina Holman ) This is Rebels 7th BIS before 2 years
old!
BIS - 27.1.13.  Chichester CS - Jeff Luscott ( Group and Breed Sigurd Wilberg ).
BIS - 4.5.12 - South Eastern Counties CS 85th Sapphire Show - His 2nd Year in A Row.  Judge Mrs Avril Cawthera-Perdy
9 RCCs....
BIS and Green Star ( 2nd  and 2nd Year running ) - Kitty Sjong - Papillon and Phalene club of Ireland 25.5.13 (
Saffy RBIS, BOS,BB, daughter Caree RGS, RBB, Sera BPIS )
OverAll BIS -  Papillon and Phalene Club of Ireland ( HIS 11th )
RBIS - Clacton and District Canine Society -  22.6.13       
BOB / Green Star - Irish Toy Dog society ( 3rd ) - Judge Ms  E Deluca ( Italy ) - Caree RBOB and her first GS.
Sorry not all his wins are listed as I am running out of Space lol
CC/BOS - Windsor ( From Good citizens class ) Miss V Cox ( his daughter Caree RBCC and BPIB /PuppyGroup 4 )
Green Star with RBIS ( Joan Savage ) 10.8.13 -  Phalene club of Ireland ( also Sera BPIS and Sofi BBPIS )
Green Star under Joan Bollard Ireland ( 5th ) August 2013
BOB and GROUP 3 - WKC under Eileen Bates - Doing  the double with his Mum Saffire and Group 3 under Jean
Lanning  16th August 2013
Winner of the Champion Stakes and Qualification for Champion of Champions in Dublin January 2013 at Tralee 2013
under Brenda Banbury. 24th August 2013
CC/BOB - Belfast - Doing the Double with his mum Saffire and Sera winning Best Puppy Under Grace Godwin and Then
Winning the Puppy Group
Under Andrew Brace.
CC/BIS - South Wales Papillon Club Under Mr Jim Ness 7.10.13 Sera Winning Reserve Best Puppy in Show
BIS/BOB - 16..11.23  At the Papillon Butterfly Dog Club SHow Under Eddie Bishop, Rebel wins his 13th BIS. Also
winning the Special memorial stakes under
Alexandra Forth!
Spinillons Rebel Rowser
SWKA Puppy Group 1 Photos Oct 11  Photo by Louise Tope
Spinillons Rebel Rowswe JW in the BPIS Ring
Rebel 2nd Patella and health Check, Passed ok for Breeding!
Rebels first Big Win, after beating 13 toys in the Puppy group!
My Son Sam with Rebel before he went on to win another BPIS!
REBEL PAGE 2